Informasi Publik

Childish Gambino Menang 4 Nominasi, Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy Awards 2019

Foto : Istimewa

PIAH.COM – Grammy Awards 2019 telah digelar tadi malam di Staples Center, Los Angeles, Minggu (10/2), atau Senin (11/2) waktu Indonesia. Dalam ajang penghargaan musik paling bergengsi tersebut menghadirkan 44 piala yang diperebutkan para musisi top dunia.

Grammy Awards 2019 tak luput dari kritikan. Ajang tersebut dinilai oleh Drake terlalu berat sebelah dalam memberikan penilaian.

Sang rapper mengungkapkan hal itu dalam pidato kemenangannya. Ia berhasil meraih piala Grammy untuk Best Rap Song.

Yang menarik adalah Childish Gambino, rapper yang juga sama-sama mengkritik Grammy Awards 2019 itu, berhasil meraih empat piala, yaitu Best Rap/Sung Performance, Best Music Video, Song of the Year dan Record of the Year.

Berikut adalah daftar update pemenang dari ajang penghargaan musik paling bergengsi sejagat itu.

Record of the Year
‘I Like It’ – Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin
‘The Joke’ – Brandi Carlile
‘This is America’ – Childish Gambino (Pemenang)
‘God’s Plan’ – Drake
‘Shallow’ – Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
‘All The Stars’ – Kendrick Lamar & SZA
‘Rockstar’ – Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage
‘The Middle’ – Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

Album of the Year
‘Invasion Of Privacy’ – Cardi B
‘By The Way, I Forgive You’ – Brandi Carlile
‘Scorpion’ – Drake
‘H.E.R.’ – H.E.R.
‘Beerbongs & Bentleys’ – Post Malone
‘Dirty Computer’ – Janelle Monáe
‘Golden Hour’ – Kacey Musgraves (Pemenang)
‘Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By’ – Various Artists

Song of the Year
‘All The Stars’ – Kendrick Lamar & SZA
‘Boo’d Up’ – Ella Mai
‘God’s Plan’ – Drake
‘In My Blood’ – Shawn Mendes
‘The Joke’ – Brandi Carlile
‘The Middle’ – Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey
‘Shallow’ – Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
‘This Is America’ – Childish Gambino (Pemenang)

Best New Artist
Chloe x Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa (Pemenang)
Margo Price
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith

Best Pop Solo Performance
‘Colors’ – Beck
‘Havana (Live)’ – Camila Cabello
‘God Is A Woman’ – Ariana Grande
‘Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)’ – Lady Gaga (Pemenang) 
‘Better Now’ – Post Malone

Pop Duo/Group Performance
‘Fall in Line’ – Christina Aguilera (feat. Demi Lovato)
‘Don’t Go Breaking My Heart’ – Backstreet Boys
”S Wonderful’ – Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
‘Shallow’ – Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper (Pemenang) 
‘Girls Like You’ – Maroon 5 feat. Cardi B
‘Say Something’ – Justin Timberlake feat. Chris Stapleton
‘The Middle’ – Zedd, Maren Morris, Grey

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
‘Love Is Here To Stay’ – Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
‘My Way’ – Willie Nelson (Pemenang) 
‘Nat ‘King’ Cole & Me’ – Gregory Porter
‘Standards (Deluxe)’ – Seal
‘The Music…The Mem’ries…The Magic!’ – Barbra Streisand

Best Pop Vocal Album
‘Camila’ – Camila Cabello
‘Meaning Of Life’ – Kelly Clarkson
‘Sweetener’ – Ariana Grande (Pemenang) 
‘Shawn Mendes’ – Shawn Mendes
‘Beautiful Trauma’ – P!nk
‘Reputation’ – Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording
‘Northern Soul’ – Above & Beyond Featuring Richard Bedford
‘Ultimatum’ – Disclosure (Featuring Fatoumata Diawara)
‘Losing It’ – Fisher
‘Electricity’ – Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson (Pemenang) 
‘Ghost Voices’ – Virtual Self

Best Dance/Electronic Album
‘Singularity’ – Jon Hopkins
‘Woman Worldwide’ – Justice (Pemenang) 
‘Treehouse’ – Sofi Tukker
‘Oil of Every Pearl’s Un-Insides’ -Sophie
‘Lune Rouge’ – Tokimonsta

Best Rock Performance
‘Four Out of Five’ – Arctic Monkeys
‘When Bad Does Good’ – Chris Cornell (Pemenang) 
‘Made An America’ – The Fever 333
‘Highway Tune’ – Greta Van Fleet
‘Uncomfortable’ – Halestorm

Best Metal Performance
‘Condemned to the Gallows’ – Between the Buried and Me
‘Honeycomb’ – Deafheaven
‘Electric Messiah’ – High on Fire (Pemenang) 
‘Betrayer’ – Trivium
‘On My Teeth’ – Underoath

Best Rock Song
‘Black Smoke Rising’ – Greta Van Fleet
‘Jumpsuit’ – Twenty One Pilots
‘MANTRA’ – Bring Me The Horizon
‘Masseduction’ – St. Vincent (Pemenang) 
‘Rats’ – Ghost

Best Rock Album
‘Rainier Fog’ – Alice in Chains
‘Mania’ – Fall Out Boy
‘Prequelle’ – Ghost
‘From the Fires’ – Greta Van Fleet (Pemenang) 
‘Pacific Daydream’ – Weezer

Best Alternative Music Album
‘Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino’ – Arctic Monkeys
‘Colors’ – Beck (Pemenang) 
‘Utopia’ – Björk
‘American Utopia’ – David Byrne
‘Masseduction’ – St. Vincent

Best R&B Performance
‘Long as I Live’ – Toni Braxton
‘Summer’ – The Carters
‘YOY’ – Lalah Hathaway
‘Best Part’ – H.E.R. feat. Daniel Caesar (Pemenang) 
‘First Began’ – PJ Morton

Best Traditional R&B Performance
‘Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand – Leon Bridges (Pemenang) 
‘Don’t Fall Apart on Me Tonight’ – Bettye LaVette
‘Honest’ – Major.
‘How Deep is Your Love’ – PJ Morton feat Yebba
‘Made for Love’ – Charlie Wilson feat. Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song
‘Boo’d Up’ – Ella Mai (Pemenang) 
‘Come Through and Chill’ – Migeul feat. J. Cole & Salaam Remi
‘Feels Like Summer’ – Childish Gambino
‘Focus’ – H.E.R.
‘Long as I Live’ – Toni Braxton

Best Urban Contemporary Album
‘Everything Is Love’ – The Carters (Pemenang) 
‘The Kids Are Alright’ – Chloe x Halle
‘Chris Dave And The Drumhedz’ – Chris Dave And The Drumhedz
‘War & Leisure’ – Miguel
‘Ventriloquism’ – Meshell Ndegeocello

Best R&B Album
‘Sex & Cigarettes’ – Toni Braxton
‘Good Thing’ – Leon Bridges
‘Honestly’ – Lalah Hathaway
‘H.E.R.’ – H.E.R. (Pemenang)
‘Gumbo Unplugged’ – PJ Morton

Best Rap Performance
‘Be Careful’ – Cardi B
‘Nice for What’ – Drake
‘King’s Dead’ – Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, James Blake (Pemenang) 
‘Bubblin’ – Anderson .Paak
‘Sicko Mode’ – Travis Scott

Best Rap/Sung Performance
‘Like I Do’ – Christina Aguilera feat. Goldlink
‘Pretty Little Fears’ – 6lack feat. J. Cole
‘This Is America’ – Childish Gambino (Pemenang) 
‘All the Stars’ – Kendrick Lamar & SZA
‘Rockstar’ – Post Malone feat. 21 Savage

Best Rap Song
‘God’s Plan’ – Drake (Pemenang)
‘King’s Dead’ – Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, James Blake
‘Lucky You’ – Eminem
‘Sicko Mode’ – Travis Scott
‘Win’ – Jay Rock

Best Rap Album
‘Invasion Of Privacy’ – Cardi B (Pemenang)
‘Swimming’ – Mac Miller
‘Victory Lap’ – Nipsey Hussle
‘Daytona’ – Pusha T
‘Astroworld’ – Travis Scott

Best Country Solo Performance
‘Wouldn’t It Be Great?’ – Loretta Lynn
‘Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters’ – Maren Morris
‘Butterflies’ – Kacey Musgraves (Pemenang) 
‘Millionaire’ – Chris Stapleton
‘Parallel Line’ – Keith Urban

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
‘Shoot Me Straight’ – Brothers Osborne
‘Tequila’ – Dan + Shay (Pemenang) 
‘When Someone Stops Loving You’ – Little Big Town
‘Dear Hate’ – Maren Morris feat. Vince Gill
‘Meant to Be’ – Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

Best Country Song
‘Break Up in the End’ – Cole Swindell
‘Dear Hate’ – Maren Morris feat. Vince Gill
‘Space Cowboy’ – Kacey Musgraves (Pemenang) 
‘Tequila’ – Dan + Shay
‘When Someone Stops Loving You’ – Little Big Town

Best Country Album
‘Unapologetically’ – Kelsea Ballerini Port Saint Joe – Brothers Osborne
‘Girl Going Nowhere’ – Ashley McBryde
‘Golden Hour’ – Kacey Musgraves (Pemenang)
‘From A Room: Volume 2’ – Chris Stapleton

Best Jazz Vocal Album
‘My Mood Is You’ – Freddy Cole
‘The Questions’ – Kurt Elling
‘The Subject Tonight Is Love’ – Kate McGarry With Keith Ganz & Gary Versace
‘If You Really Want’ – Raul Midón With The Metropole Orkest Conducted By Vince Mendoza
‘The Window’ – Cécile McLorin Salvant (Pemenang) 

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
‘Some of That Sunshine’ – Regina Carter, soloist
‘Don’t Fence Me In’ – John Daversa, soloist (Pemenang) 
‘We See’ – Fred Hersch, soloists
‘De-Dah’ – Brad Mehldau, soloist
‘Cadenas’ – Miguel Zenón, soloist

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
‘All About That Basie’ – The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart
‘American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom’ – John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists (Pemenang)
‘Presence ‘- Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band
‘All Can Work’ – John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble
‘Barefoot Dances and Other Visions’ – Jim McNeely and The Frankfurt Radio Big Band

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
‘Diamond Cut’ – Tia Fuller
‘Live in Europe’ – Fred Hersch Trio
‘Seymour Reads the Constitution!’ – Brad Mehldau Trio
‘Still Dreaming’ – Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley and Brian Blade
‘Emanon’ – The Wayne Shorter Quartet (Pemenang)

Best Gospel Album
‘One Nation Under God’ – Jekalyn Carr
‘Hiding Place’ – Tori Kelly (Pemenang) 
‘Make Room’ – Jonathan McReynolds
‘The Other Side’ – The Walls Group
‘A Great Work’ – Brian Courtney Wilson

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
‘Look Up Child’ – Lauren Daigle (Pemenang)
‘Hallelujah Here Below’ – Elevation Worship
‘Living With a Fire’ – Jesus Culture
‘Surrounded’ – Michael W. Smith
‘Survivor: Live From Harding Prison’ – Zach Williams

Best Latin Pop Album
‘Prometo’ – Pablo Alboran
‘Sincera’ – Claudia Brant (Pemenang) 
‘Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2’ – Natalia Lafourcade
‘2:00 AM’ – Raquel Sofía
‘Vives’ – Carlos Vives

Best Latin Jazz Album
‘Heart of Brazil’ – Eddie Daniels
‘Back to the Sunset’ – Dafnis Prieto Big Band (Pemenang) 
‘West Side Story Reimagined’ – Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band
‘Cinque’ – Elio Villafranca
‘Yo Soy La Tradición’ – Miguel Zenón Featuring Spektral Quartet

Best Americana Album
‘By The Way, I Forgive You’ – Brandi Carlile (Pemenang) 
‘Things Have Changed’ – Bettye LaVette
‘The Tree Of Forgiveness’ – John Prine
‘The Lonely, The Lonesome & The Gone’ – Lee Ann Womack
‘One Drop Of Truth’ – The Wood Brothers

Best Folk Album
‘Whistle Down the Wind’ – Joan Baez
‘Black Cowboys’ – Don Flemons
‘Rifles & Rosary Beads’ – Mary Gauthier
‘Weed Garden’ – Iron & Wine
‘All Ashore’ – Punch Brothers (Pemenang)

Best Reggae Album
‘As the World Turns’ – Black Uhuru
‘Reggae Forever’ – Etana
‘Rebellion Rises’ – Ziggy Marley
‘A Matter of Time’ – Protoje
’44/876′ – Sting & Shaggy (Pemenang) 

Spoken Word
Accessory to War – Courtney B. Vance
Calypso – David Sedaris
Creative Quest – Questlove
Faith – A Journey For All – Jimmy Carter (Pemenang)
The Last Black Unicorn – Tiffany Haddish

Best Musical Theater Album
The Band’s Visit (Pemenang)
Carousel
Jseus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
My Fair Lady
Once on this Island

Best Comedy Album
‘Annihilation’ – Patton Oswalt
‘Equanimity & The Bird Revelation’ – Dave Chappelle (Pemenang) 
‘Noble Ape’ – Jim Gaffigan
‘Standup For Drummers’ – Fred Armisen
‘Tamborine’ – Chris Rock

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
‘Call Me By Your Name’
‘Deadpool 2’
‘The Greatest Showman’ (Pemenang)
‘Lady Bird’
‘Stranger Things’

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
‘Black Panther’ – Ludwig Göransson (Pemenang)
‘Blade Runner 2049’ – Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer
‘Coco’ – Michael Giacchino
‘The Shape of Water’ – Alexandre Desplat
‘Star Wars: The Last Jedi’ – John Williams

Best Song Written For Visual Media
‘All The Stars’ – Kendrick Lamar & SZA – Black Panther
‘Mystery Of Love’ -Sufjan Stevens, – Call Me By Your Name
‘Remember Me’ – Miguel feat. Natalia Lafourcade, – Coco
‘Shallow’ – Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper, – A Star Is Born (Pemenang)
‘This Is Me’ – Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble, – The Greatest Showman

Producer of the Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh (Pemenang) 
David Frost
Elizabeth Ostrow
Judith Sherman
Dirk Sobotka

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Boi-1da
Larry Klein
Linda Perry
Kanye West
Pharrell Williams (Pemenang)

Best Music Video
‘Apes-‘ – The Carters
‘This Is America’ – Childish Gambino (Pemenang)
‘I’m Not Racist’ – Joyner Lucas
‘Pynk’ – Janelle Monáe
‘Mumbo Jumbo’ – Tierra Whack

Best Music Film
Life in 12 Bars
Whitney
Quincy (Pemenang)
Itzhak
The King

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
‘The Emancipation Procrastination’, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
‘Steve Gadd Band’, Steve Gadd Band (Pemenang) 
‘Modern Lore’, Julian Lage
‘Laid Black’, Marcus Miller
‘Protocol 4’, Simon Phillips

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
‘Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs’ – Mason Bates, composer; Mark Campbell, librettist (Michael Christie, Garrett Sorenson, Wei Wu, Sasha Cooke, Edwards Parks, Jessica E. Jones and Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)
‘Du Yun: Air Glow’ – Du Yun, composer (International Contemporary Ensemble)
‘Heggie: Great Scott’ -Jake Heggie, composer; Terrence McNally, librettist (Patrick Summers, Manuel Palazzo, Mark Hancock, Michael Mayes, Rodell Rosel, Kevin Burdette, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Nathan Gunn, Frederica von Stade, Ailyn Pérez, Joyce DiDonato, Dallas Opera Chorus and Orchestra)
‘Kernis: Violin Concerto’ – Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot and Seattle Symphony) (Pemenang) 
‘Mazzoli: Vespers for Violin’ – Missy Mazzoli, composer (Olivia De Prato)

Best Classical Compendium:
Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘Spiritualist’; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush – JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer (Pemenang) 
Gold – The King’s Singers; Nigel Short, producer
The John Adams Edition – Simon Rattle, conductor; Christoph Franke, producer
John Williams at the Movies – Jerry Junkin, conductor; Donald J. McKinney, producer
Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade to Music; Flos Campi – Peter Oundjian, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
‘ARC’ – Anthony Roth Costanzo; Jonathan Cohen, conductor (Les Violons Du Roy)
‘The Handel Album’ – Philippe Jaroussky; Artaserse, ensemble
‘Mirages’ – Sabine Devieilhe; François-Xavier Roth, conductor (Alexandre Tharaud; Marianne ‘Crebassa and Jodie Devos; Les Siècles)
‘Schubert: Winterreise’ – Randall Scarlata; Gilbert Kalish, accompanist
‘Songs of Orpheus’ – Monteverdi, Caccini, D’India and Landi – Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles (Pemenang)

Best New Age Album
‘Hiraeth’ – Lisa Gerrard and David Kuckhemann
‘Beloved’ – Snatam Kaur
‘Opium Moon’ – Opium Moon (Pemenang) 
‘Molecules of Motion’ – Steve Roach
‘Moku Maluhia’ – Peaceful Island – Jim Kimo West

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
‘Anderson, Laurie: Landfall’ – Laurie Anderson and Kronos Quartet (Pemenang) 
‘Beethoven, Shostakovich and Bach’ – The Danish String Quartet
‘Blueprinting’ – Aizuri Quartet
‘Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring Concerto for Two Pianos’ – Leif Ove Andsnes and Marc-André Hamelin
‘Visions and Variations’ – A Far Cry

Best Choral Performance
‘Chesnokov: Teach Me Thy Statutes’ – Vladimir Gorbik, conductor (Mikhail Davydov and Vladimir Krasov; PaTRAM Institute Male Choir)
‘Kastalsky: Memory Eternal’ – Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir)
‘McLoskey: Zealot Canticles’ – Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval and Mandy Wolman; The Crossing) (Pemenang) 
‘Rachmaninov: The Bells’ – Mariss Jansons, conductor; Peter Dijkstra, chorus master (Oleg Dolgov, Alexey Markov and Tatiana Pavlovskaya; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks; Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)
‘Seven Words From the Cross’ – Matthew Guard, conductor (Skylark)

Best Opera Recording
Adams: Doctor Atomic – John Adams, conductor; Aubrey Allicock, Julia Bullock, Gerald Finley and Brindley Sherratt; Friedemann Engelbrecht, producer (BBC Symphony Orchestra; BBC Singers)
Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs – Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edwards Parks, Garrett Sorenson and Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra) (Pemenang) 
Lully: Alceste – Christophe Rousset, conductor; Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Emiliano Gonzalez Toro and Judith Van Wanroij; Maximilien Ciup, producer (Les Talens Lyriques; Choeur De Chambre De Namur)
Strauss, R.: Der Rosenkavalier – Sebastian Weigle, conductor; Renée Fleming, Elīna Garanča, Günther Groissböck and Erin Morley; David Frost, producer (Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
Verdi: Rigoletto – Constantine Orbelian, conductor; Francesco Demuro, Dmitri Hvorostovsky and Nadine Sierra; Vilius Keras and Aleksandra Keriene, producers (Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra; Men Of the Kaunas State Choir)

Best Orchestral Performance
‘Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1’ – Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
‘Nielsen: Symphony No. 3 and Symphony No. 4’ – Thomas Dausgaard, conductor (Seattle Symphony)
‘Ruggles, Stucky and Harbison: Orchestral Works’ – David Alan Miller, conductor (National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic)
‘Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1-4’ – Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
‘Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 and 11’ – Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra) (Pemenang) 

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs – Mark Donahue and Dirk Sobotka, engineers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Michael Christie, Garrett Sorenson, Wei Wu, Sasha Cooke, Edwards Parks, Jessica E. Jones and Santa Fe Opera Orchestra)
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1 – Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck and Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
John Williams at the Movies – Keith O. Johnson and Sean Royce Martin, engineers; Keith O. Johnson, mastering engineer (Jerry Junkin and Dallas Winds)
Liquid Melancholy – Clarinet Music of James M. Stephenson – Bill Maylone and Mary Mazurek, engineers; Bill Maylone, mastering engineer (John Bruce Yeh)
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 and 11 – Shawn Murphy and Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons and Boston Symphony Orchestra) (Pemenang) 
Visions and Variations – Tom Caulfield, engineer; Jesse Lewis, mastering engineer (A Far Cry)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
All the Things That I Did and All The Things That I Didn’t Do – Ryan Freeland and Kenneth Pattengale, engineers; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer (The Milk Carton Kids)
Colors – Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp and Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar and Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck) (Pemenang) 
Earthtones – Robbie Lackritz, engineer; Philip Shaw Bova, mastering engineer (Bahamas)
Head Over Heels – Nathaniel Alford, Jason Evigan, Chris Galland, Tom Gardner, Patrick “P-Thugg” Gemayel, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Tony Hoffer, Derek Keota, Ian Kirkpatrick, David Macklovitch, Amber Mark, Manny Marroquin, Vaughn Oliver, Chris “TEK” O’Ryan, Morgan Taylor Reid and Gian Stone, engineers; Chris Gehringer and Michelle Mancini, mastering engineers (Chromeo)
Voicenotes – Manny Marroquin and Charlie Puth, engineers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer (Charlie Puth) (faj/piah)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top